Wiltshire Major 2016-17(Hide Results)

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Swindon2200624
Devizes Nationwide10011.52.50
Trowbridge20021.56.50
Brown Jack1100312

Swindon2½-1½Devizes Nationwide
Hatchett, Paul0-1Zeidler, Sven
Jones, Mark1-0Cooper, Andrew
Georgiou, George1-0Sarpotdar, Amogh
Williams, Richard½-½Pearce, Gareth

Trowbridge1-3Brown Jack
Morris, Barry0-1Martin, Lewis
Woodward, Tim0-1Rabbitt, Michael
McCann, Godfrey½-½Richmond, Peter
Marshall, Dave½-½O'Byrne, Daniel

Swindon3½-½Trowbridge
Jones, Mark1-0Marshall, Dave
Georgiou, George½-½Rothwell, Derek
Webb, Michael1-0Lamming, Christopher
Williams, Richard1-0Ludlow, Roy

Wiltshire Intermediate 2016-17(Hide Results)

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Swindon B32108.53.55
Chippenham3021482
Devizes Nationwide30215.56.52
Trowbridge31024.57.52
Swindon A21105.52.53

Swindon B4-0Chippenham
Williams, Gareth1-0Owen, Phil
Chapman, Gordon1-0Flanagan, Max
Carver, Richard1-0Auld, David
Morris, Richard1-0Williams, Steve

Chippenham2-2Devizes Nationwide
Owen, Phil1-0Parsons, David
Flanagan, Max½-½Steele, Nick
Holman, Geoff0-1Gladwell, Adrian
Auld, David½-½Jackson, Kelvin

Trowbridge1½-2½Swindon B
Weston, David1-0Lake, Anthony
Lamming, Christopher0-1Williams, Gareth
Ludlow, Roy½-½Chapman, Gordon
Burton, Louis0-1Carver, Richard

Devizes Nationwide2-2Swindon B
Parsons, David1-0Williams, Gareth
Steele, Nick0-1Chapman, Gordon
Gladwell, Adrian0-1Morris, Richard
Jackson, Kelvin1-0Carver, Richard

Swindon A3½-½Trowbridge
Georgiou, George1-0Rothwell, Derek
O'Byrne, Daniel1-0Lamming, Christopher
Webb, Michael1-0Crucefix, Nigel
Headlong, Benjamin½-½Ransom, Anthony

Chippenham2-2Swindon A
TomMatko½-½Georgiou, George
Owen, Phil½-½Webb, Michael
Rose, Jim0-1Lake, Anthony
Flanagan, Max1-0Williams, Gareth

Trowbridge2½-1½Devizes Nationwide
Rothwell, Derek1-0Parsons, David
Weston, David½-½Gladwell, Adrian
Lamming, Christopher1-0Steele, Nick
Ludlow, Roy0-1Jackson, Kelvin

Wiltshire Minor 2016-17(Hide Results)

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Chippenham30033.58.50
Swindon440012.53.58
Trowbridge3102482

Chippenham1½-2½Swindon
Auld, David½-½Brown, David
Light, Hilary0-1Walters, Mike
Williams, Steve1-0Head, David
Holman, Geoff0-1Sparks, Robert

Swindon4-0Trowbridge
Walters, Mike1-0Crucefix, Nigel
Head, David1-0Ransom, Anthony
Sparks, Robert1-0Foley, Daniel
Seidel, Richard1-0Cashmore, Ian

Trowbridge3½-½Chippenham
Burton, Louis1-0Light, Hilary
Crucefix, Nigel½-½Williams, Steve
Foley, Daniel1-0Sheppard, Eric
Cashmore, Ian1-0Farren, Sam

Swindon2½-1½Chippenham
Brown, David0-1Thompson, Colin
Walters, Mike1-0Auld, David
Head, David1-0Light, Hilary
Sparks, Robert½-½Holman, Geoff

Trowbridge½-3½Swindon
Burton, Louis½-½Walters, Mike
Crucefix, Nigel0-1Brown, David
Ransom, Anthony0-1Sparks, Robert
Default0-1Seidel, Richard

Somerset Division 2 East 2016-17(Hide Results)

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Trowbridge2101662
Frome10011.54.50
Norton Radstock11004.51.52

Trowbridge4½-1½Frome
Woodward, Tim1-0Jepps, Gerry
Marshall, Dave1-0Purry, Chris
Rothwell, Derek½-½Fewtrell, Chris
Lamming, Christopher1-0Grant, Bill
Weston, David½-½Udell, Gerry
Ludlow, Roy½-½Berryman, Geoff

Trowbridge1½-4½Norton Radstock
Woodward, Tim½-½Gregory, Andrew
Marshall, Dave1-0Rowland, Olatunji
Default0-1Cook, Stephen G
Burton, Louis0-1Humphreys, Paul
Crucefix, Nigel0-1Sherborne, David
Foley, Daniel0-1255038G

Somerset Division 3 East 2016-17(Hide Results)

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Trowbridge10011.52.50
Wells11002.51.52

Trowbridge1½-2½Wells
Lamming, Christopher1-0307034H
Ludlow, Roy0-1Goatcher, M
Crucefix, Nigel½-½302955E
Foley, Daniel0-1307025G